Ganttproject.Biz - Info ganttproject.biz

ganttproject.biz receives about 3,100 unique visitors and 6,510 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $19.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,670.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ganttproject.biz is ranked number 126,821 in the world and 0.00062% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.239.32.21.

About - ganttproject.biz

How popular is ganttproject.biz?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
93,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,510 (2.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
126,821 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00062% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 11.8%16.3%63268
France 10.0%10.4%43217
United States 9.4%7.1%207286
Italy 6.8%5.5%50577
Taiwan 5.6%6.2%22314
Germany 5.3%5.9%91746
Mexico 4.9%5.3%30869
India 3.8%2.9%134139
Spain 2.5%2.1%105200
Canada 2.5%2.3%84610
Poland 2.3%4.9%55443
Australia 2.0%2.1%69831
Russian Federation 1.3%1.2%249956
Cameroon 1.1%1.2%7937
Saudi Arabia 1.1%0.9%53556
Nigeria 1.0%1.1%53860
Morocco 0.7%0.8%29755
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%80651
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%76832

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ganttproject.biz
98.86%93.60%2.0
dl.ganttproject.biz
8.17%3.77%1
help.ganttproject.biz
0.64%0.48%2
OTHER
0%2.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ganttproject.biz
Domain:
  ganttproject.biz
Rank:
  181,478
Organic Keywords:
  4,544
Organic Traffic:
  5,859
Organic Cost:
  $43,622.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
996
Total Backlinks:
  24,944
Follow Links:
  6,569
Nofollow Links:
  18,375
Referring Domains:
  1,543
Referring IPs:
  1,608

How socially engaged is ganttproject.biz?

Facebook:
  4,849
Google +:
  687
Linkedin:
  416
Stumbles:
  6,770
Buffer:
  11
Pins:
  0

How much ganttproject.biz can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$19.91
Monthly Revenue:
$597.30
Yearly Revenue:
$7,267.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 462$5.30
Japan 1,061$3.40
France 677$3.18
Germany 384$1.86
Italy 358$1.25
Canada 150$1.05
Australia 137$1.03
Taiwan 404$0.77
Poland 319$0.58
Mexico 345$0.33
India 189$0.30
Nigeria 72$0.19
Russian Federation 78$0.16
Spain 137$0.15
Saudi Arabia 59$0.12
Malaysia 39$0.12
Cameroon 78$0.07
Morocco 52$0.03
Viet Nam 33$0.02

How much money do ganttproject.biz lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$93.97
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,143.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
732
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
21,952
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
267,079
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 83$0.95
Germany 111$0.54
France 74$0.35
Canada 37$0.26
Italy 61$0.21
Australia 27$0.21
Poland 105$0.19
Taiwan 65$0.12
Japan 32$0.10
India 53$0.08
Mexico 31$0.03
Spain 26$0.03
Saudi Arabia 12$0.02
Russian Federation 5$0.01
Malaysia 3$0.01
Nigeria 1$0.00
Cameroon 2$0.00
Viet Nam 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

How much is ganttproject.biz worth?

Website Value:
$12,670.50

Where is ganttproject.biz hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.239.32.21
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.239.32.21

How fast does ganttproject.biz load?

Average Load Time:
(1159 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/cookieconsent2/1.0.9/cookieconsent.min.js
http://translate.google.com/translate_a/element.js?cb=googleTranslateElementInit
http://www.ganttproject.biz/***ulus/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.ganttproject.biz/***ulus/js/bootstrap.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.ganttproject.biz/***ulus/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://www.ganttproject.biz/***ulus/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.ganttproject.biz/***ulus/css/www.ganttproject.biz.css
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.ganttproject.biz/***ulus/css/bootstrap.min.css (10 minutes)
http://www.ganttproject.biz/***ulus/css/font-awesome.min.css (10 minutes)
http://www.ganttproject.biz/***ulus/css/www.ganttproject.biz.css (10 minutes)
http://www.ganttproject.biz/***ulus/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.1.0 (10 minutes)
http://www.ganttproject.biz/***ulus/js/bootstrap.min.js (10 minutes)
http://www.ganttproject.biz/***ulus/js/jquery.min.js (10 minutes)
http://www.ganttproject.biz/img/feature-gantt-chart-big.png (10 minutes)
http://www.ganttproject.biz/img/feature-gantt-chart-small.png (10 minutes)
http://www.ganttproject.biz/img/ganttproject_64.png (10 minutes)
http://www.ganttproject.biz/img/papeeria_small.png (10 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/main.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 27% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9KiB (12% reduction).

Compressing http://www.ganttproject.biz/img/feature-gantt-chart-big.png could save 7.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/6533173632325450112 could save 637B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ganttproject.biz/img/ganttproject_64.png could save 564B (24% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/discuss" class="btn btn-default btn-xs">Get Support</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Project Management/Open Source

What sites are related to ganttproject.biz?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 500 Internal Server Error
X-Cloud-Trace-Context: a3aef483ed5b8fa9184f2be0f7f27fbe
Date: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 10:57:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Google Frontend
Content-Length: 323

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS janet.ns.cloudflare.com 3592
NS coby.ns.cloudflare.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-06-16
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.biz...
Domain Name: GANTTPROJECT.BIZ
Domain ID: D13725540-BIZ
Sponsoring Registrar: DYNAMIC NETWORK SERVICES, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1040
Registrar URL (registration services): whois.dyndns.com
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Variant: GANTTPROJECT.BIZ
Registrant ID: DYNDNS657678
Registrant Name: Dmitry Barashev
Registrant Organization: BarD Software
Registrant Address1: 23 Rentgena st., apt.23
Registrant City: Saint-Petersburg
Registrant Postal Code: 197101
Registrant Country: Russian Federation
Registrant Country Code: RU
Registrant Phone Number: +7.9219487881
Registrant Email: email
Administrative Contact ID: DYNDNS657678
Administrative Contact Name: Dmitry Barashev
Administrative Contact Organization: BarD Software
Administrative Contact Address1: 23 Rentgena st., apt.23
Administrative Contact City: Saint-Petersburg
Administrative Contact Postal Code: 197101
Administrative Contact Country: Russian Federation
Administrative Contact Country Code: RU
Administrative Contact Phone Number: +7.9219487881
Administrative Contact Email: email
Billing Contact ID: DYNDNS657678
Billing Contact Name: Dmitry Barashev
Billing Contact Organization: BarD Software
Billing Contact Address1: 23 Rentgena st., apt.23
Billing Contact City: Saint-Petersburg
Billing Contact Postal Code: 197101
Billing Contact Country: Russian Federation
Billing Contact Country Code: RU
Billing Contact Phone Number: +7.9219487881
Billing Contact Email: email
Technical Contact ID: DYNDNS657678
Technical Contact Name: Dmitry Barashev
Technical Contact Organization: BarD Software
Technical Contact Address1: 23 Rentgena st., apt.23
Technical Contact City: Saint-Petersburg
Technical Contact Postal Code: 197101
Technical Contact Country: Russian Federation
Technical Contact Country Code: RU
Technical Contact Phone Number: +7.9219487881
Technical Contact Email: email
Name Server: COBY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JANET.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Created by Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Last Updated by Registrar: DYNAMIC NETWORK SERVICES, INC.
Last Transferred Date: Tue Jan 19 16:05:14 GMT 2010
Domain Registration Date: Fri Jun 16 08:19:17 GMT 2006
Domain Expiration Date: Fri Jun 15 23:59:59 GMT 2018
Domain Last Updated Date: Thu Jun 09 04:15:17 GMT 2016
DNSSEC: false

>>>> Whois database was last updated on: Sun Aug 13 10:55:02 GMT 2017 <<<<

NeuStar, Inc., the Registry Operator for .BIZ, has collected this information
for the WHOIS database through an ICANN-Accredited Registrar. This information
is provided to you for informational purposes only and is designed to assist
persons in determining contents of a domain name registration record in the
NeuStar registry database. NeuStar makes this information available to you
"as is" and does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise
support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in
contravention of any applicable data and privacy protection acts; or (3) to
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry
(or its systems). Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the
WHOIS database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not
allowed without NeuStar's prior written permission. NeuStar reserves the
right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or
subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner
whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT INDICATIVE
OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ganttproject.biz widget